Awarded contract

Adult Directory of Services and SEND Local Offer (Connect to Support)

Details

Value
GBP 95,050
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
31 March 2025

Tender description

The Buyer is seeking to procure a website to help support the people of the Wakefield District and their Carers, with access to the right information, advice, and guidance to improve their well-being, help stay independent and connect with others. Including a directory of support networks and community groups, an equipment house and hosting the SEND Local offer for Children's services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adult Directory of Services and SEND Local Offer (Connect to Support).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Adult Directory of Services and SEND Local Offer (Connect to Support), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.