Awarded contract
AA-145-25-DA Annual Support and Maintenance for winvoice pro, winsribe and filestream interface
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Voice Technologies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 94,374.37
- Topic
- Digital mapping system
- Published
- 3 April 2025
Tender description
Annual Support and Maintenance for winvoice pro, winsribe and filestream interface Lot 1: Annual Support and Maintenance for winvoice pro, winsribe and filestream interface
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2025
- Completed: Award published3 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48326100 · Digital mapping system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AA-145-25-DA Annual Support and Maintenance for winvoice pro, winsribe and filestream interface.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
