UKRI-4781 Brazing of Ti Circuits for ATLAS Strip Barrel Cooling Circuits
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Welding Institute Ltd (TWI)
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Welding materials
- Published
- 24 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UK Research and Innovation (UKRI), Science and Technology Facilities had a requirement for production of brazed titanium cooling circuits for the ATLAS ITk Strip Barrel detector to be installed at CERN. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=932685024 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44315200 · Welding materials
- 45262680 · Welding
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-4781 Brazing of Ti Circuits for ATLAS Strip Barrel Cooling Circuits.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
