Awarded contract
THRE0045C - Modelling Audit and Assurance - ECONOMIC AND COMMERCIAL ANALYSIS (ECA) SERVICES FOR HS2 (HIGH SPEED TWO)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Steer Davies & Gleave Limited
- Value
- GBP 960,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 26 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Client invites proposals for the provision of specialist technical and commercial advice to support its oversight of Economic and Commercial Analysis services for HS2 Ltd.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date12 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THRE0045C - Modelling Audit and Assurance - ECONOMIC AND COMMERCIAL ANALYSIS (ECA) SERVICES FOR HS2 (HIGH SPEED TWO).
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
