Awarded contract

THRE0045A Economic and Commercial Analysis (ECA) Model Development, Audit and Assurance Services on behalf of HS2 Ltd

Details

Value
GBP 1,160,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
25 March 2025

Tender description

Subject to approvals, High Speed Two Ltd (HS2 Ltd) is seeking to appoint specialist technical and commercial advisors for Economic and Commercial Analysis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THRE0045A Economic and Commercial Analysis (ECA) Model Development, Audit and Assurance Services on behalf of HS2 Ltd.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.