South West & Mid Wales Regional Civil Engineering Services Framework 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
57 suppliers
- Acanthus Holden Architects
- ACSTRO Limited
- Aecom
- Amey OW Ltd
- Anola Consulting Ltd
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Arcitran Ltd
- AtkinsRéalis UK Limited
- Azimuth Land Surveys
- BABB Architects Ltd
- BENCHMARK ESTIMATING LIMITED
- Burroughs
- Byrne Looby Partners (UK) Ltd
- Cass Hayward LLP
- Corderoy Infrastructure Ltd
- Crouch Waterfall
- Curtins Consulting Ltd
- Earth Science Partnership Ltd
- Enlija Ltd
- Faithful and Gould Ltd
- Gould Ecology Ltd
- Grays (Consulting Engineers) Limited
- Greg Jones Ecologists Ltd
- Harries Planning Design Management
- HR Wallingford
- InSite Technical Limited
- Jeremy Benn Associates Limited (t/a JBA Consulting)
- JR Land Surveys
- Jubb Consulting Engineers Ltd
- Land Studio Limited
- Lewis Partnership Limited
- Link Transport Planning Ltd
- Mann Williams
- Middlemarch Environmental Ltd
- Mott MacDonald Limited
- Pebble Engineering Ltd
- Pell Frischmann
- Pell Frischmann Consultants Ltd
- Penfro Consultancy Limited
- RAB Consultants
- Roger Casey Associates Ltd
- SML Group Ltd T/A Landmark Surveys Wales
- Sterling Transport Consultancy Ltd
- Sustrans Ltd
- TACP (UK) Ltd
- The Environment Partnership (TEP) Ltd
- Thomson Environmental Consultants Ltd
- Tirwedd Sustainable Garden & Tree Services
- Vale Consultancy
- Volos Ltd
- Wallingford Hydrosolutions Ltd
- Waterco Ltd
- Wildwood Ecology
- Williams Technical Ltd
- WL Squared Ltd
- WSP UK Limited
- YGC - Ymgynghoriaeth Gwynedd Consultancy
- Value
- GBP 200,000,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 26 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE, NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY Carmarthenshire County Council in association with Ceredigion County Council, Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council, Pembrokeshire County Council, Powys County Council and Swansea Council (‘the Councils’) has appointed suitably qualified Consultant Engineers who will provide a full range of civil engineering design related services across the Region. The Framework consists of two lots, one for Specialist Consultancy Services and one for Multi-Disciplinary Services. Please note that the figure for the total value of the contract/lot (v.2.4) under Section V 'Award of Contract' in each lot, is the anticipated total value of the Framework as a whole, over 4 years. As this is a framework arrangement, total values of spend for each individual lot cannot be specified. Lot 1: Specialist Consultancy Services Lot 1 is for specialist consultancy services such as ecology, structural surveys, landscaping, hydrology, street-lighting design etc., for commissions up to a value of 50,000 GBP. Additional information: Tenders could be submitted for one or both Lots but Tenderers could only be awarded a place on one Lot. Tenderers were required to specify their preferred Lot should they submit successful bids for both Lots. Full details of restrictions were provided in the tender documentation. Lot 2: Multi-Disciplinary Services This Lot is for Multi-Disciplinary Services in sectors such as highways, structures and transportation engineering to include project management, technical advice, design, technical surveys, construction management and management of services. Additional information: Tenders could be submitted for one or both Lots but Tenderers could only be awarded a place on one Lot. Tenderers were required to specify their preferred Lot should they submit successful bids for both Lots. Full details of restrictions were provided in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 March 2025
- Completed: Award published26 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Carmarthenshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 71311220 · Highways engineering services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
- 71322500 · Engineering-design services for traffic installations
- 71330000 · Miscellaneous engineering services
- 71332000 · Geotechnical engineering services
- 71340000 · Integrated engineering services
- 71350000 · Engineering-related scientific and technical services
- 71351810 · Topographical services
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
- 71355000 · Surveying services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 90522000 · Services relating to contaminated soil
- 90710000 · Environmental management
- 90720000 · Environmental protection
- 90730000 · Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation
- 90731000 · Services related to air pollution
- 90732000 · Services related to soil pollution
- 90733000 · Services related to water pollution
- 90733700 · Groundwater pollution monitoring or control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov |
170 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South West & Mid Wales Regional Civil Engineering Services Framework 2025.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to South West & Mid Wales Regional Civil Engineering Services Framework 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Carmarthenshire County Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
