Awarded contract

SC240046 SESLIP DPS Call off 036 - Adoption, Fostering, Kinship and Early Help Networks

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
28 March 2025

Tender description

Kent County Council have appointed Roocou Consulting Ltd under the SC240046 - South East Sector Led Improvement Partnership (SESLIP) Dynamic Purchasing System to support with the work of the SESLIP Adoption, Fostering, Kinship and Early Help Networks. Roocou Consulting Ltd will be required to Convene, manage, organise and support on these, as well as liaise as appropriate with other sector-led improvement initiatives in the south-east, and with other regional or national networks

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SC240046 SESLIP DPS Call off 036 - Adoption, Fostering, Kinship and Early Help Networks.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.