Awarded contract

Provision of Washroom Services (Direct Award under ESPO Framework Reference 239_24)

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
4 years
Published
25 March 2025

Tender description

Goods required to be supplied, whether by sale or rental, and the period(s) for which they are to be rented) as stated below: • Rental of roller towers • Hand dryers – rental • Matting Solutions • Washroom equipment • Washroom consumables (as part of a scheduled collection service) Services and Deliverables required • Sanitary collection and disposal service • Nappy and incontinence waste collection and disposal service • Medical collection and disposal service • Sharps collection and disposal service • Clinical / incontinence waste collection and disposal service • Disposal of offensive waste

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Washroom Services (Direct Award under ESPO Framework Reference 239_24), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.