Awarded contract

Provision of Swimming Pool Chemicals 2024

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Chemical products
Published
26 March 2025

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) on behalf of Hull Culture and Leisure is seeking tenders from interested organisations to supply Swimming Pool Chemicals. The tender is a restricted procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence April 2025 ending by March 2027 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £40,000- £50,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24000000 · Chemical products
  • 43324100 · Equipment for swimming pools

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Swimming Pool Chemicals 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Swimming Pool Chemicals 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.