Awarded contract
Port of Calais Electric vehicle charging stations
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Société d'Exploitation des Ports du Détroit
- Value
- EUR 228,147
- Topic
- Installation services of electric motors
- Published
- 24 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Installation of additional electric vehicle charging stations at the Port of Calais for Border Force vehicles. Lot 1: Installation of two electric vehicle charging stations to support the BF operations at the Juxtaposed Control.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2025
- Completed: Award published24 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51111100 · Installation services of electric motors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Port of Calais Electric vehicle charging stations, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
