Awarded contract

PKC12732 Corb Bridge Culvert B934-01-C05 Repair Works

Details

Value
GBP 353,090
Topic
Culverts
Published
25 March 2025

Tender description

Perth & Kinross Council was seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to design, supply and install a GRP segmental liner, carry out masonry repairs, replace failed gabion baskets, supply and install vrs barriers and supply and install safety equipment at existing headwall unit. Lot 1: Perth & Kinross Council was seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to design, supply and install a GRP segmental liner, carry out masonry repairs, replace failed gabion baskets, supply and install vrs barriers and supply and install safety equipment at existing headwall unit.. 12 month optional extension period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45221220 · Culverts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.