Awarded contract
Oxfordshire County Council (Incl Fire) Workwear 2024 (YPO 1046, Lot 3)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Safety Supplies
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fire-brigade uniforms
- Published
- 25 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Oxfordshire County Council (OCC) are conducting this further competition, in relation to the Uniform and Workwear Framework Agreement (1046), procured by YPO in compliance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published25 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35811100 · Fire-brigade uniforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Oxfordshire County Council (Incl Fire) Workwear 2024 (YPO 1046, Lot 3), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
