Awarded contract

Microsoft Licensing Solutions Partner and Enterprise Agreement

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 67,080,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
27 March 2025

Tender description

Procurement of the FCDO's Microsoft Licensing Solutions Partner (LSP) and Enterprise Agreement. Procured as a Call-Off Competition under the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Technology Products and Services (TEPAS) 2 Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft Licensing Solutions Partner and Enterprise Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Licensing Solutions Partner and Enterprise Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.