Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust Electronic Patient Records System Further-Competition
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Phoenix Partnership Ltd (Leeds)
- Value
- GBP 7,188,704
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Medical software package
- Published
- 24 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of EPR contract via the NHS LPP Clinical Digital Solutions Framework Agreement. The contract will commence on 1st April 2025 and expire on 31th March 2030 with an option of 1+1+1+1+1 year extension periods. The exercise of the extension periods will be at the discretion of LCHS and the maximum contract length will be 10 years. Total Awarded contract for the initial 5 years: £3,594,352.00 Total Awarded contract including extension options: £7,188,704.00
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48180000 · Medical software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-community-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-community-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-community-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-community-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-community-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-community-health-services-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust Electronic Patient Records System Further-Competition.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
