Awarded contract

Licences for NEPO609 Social Care Research & Information Tool

Details

Supplier(s)
Community Care
Value
GBP 19,250
Duration
2 years
Topic
Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
Published
24 March 2025

Tender description

Licences for NEPO609 Social Care Research & Information Tool

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

163 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Licences for NEPO609 Social Care Research & Information Tool.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.