HMCG Clinical Governance Casualty Check Cards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trident Training & Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 38,030
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 27 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice regarding the design and print of HMCG Clinical Governance Casualty Check Cards. 3200 x A5 copies Encapsulated, plastic coil bound medical check cards 150gsm silk paper 5 thou encapsulate with rounded corners 4 cards (to be confirmed) to be noticeably thicker for ease of reference.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2025
- Completed: Award published27 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026
About the buyer
Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HMCG Clinical Governance Casualty Check Cards.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
