High Heat Flux Testing of Tile-on-Heat-Sink and Microbrush Plasma Facing Components
Details
- Topic
- Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- Published
- 27 March 2025
- Submission
- 17 April 2025
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
This Notice aims to gather information from potential suppliers on facilities, capabilities, availability and estimated costs in relation to High Heat Flux (HHF) Testing of Plasma Facing Components (PFC). This is not a request for quotation but a preliminary stage to assess the market.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 April 2025
About the buyer
UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 73120000 · Experimental development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to High Heat Flux Testing of Tile-on-Heat-Sink and Microbrush Plasma Facing Components.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
