GB-Witham: ECFRS00380 Multi-Agency Incident Transfer Adoption (MAIT)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AVR Group Ltd t/a Alertcom
- Value
- GBP 44,100
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 25 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
IT software package. Purchase agreement for the Multi-Agency Incident Transfer software. Contract award notice for the license of a Software License solution awarded via a direct award on the National Fire Chiefs Council C22056 Multi Agency Incident Transfer (MAIT) framework. The contract is for a period of 2 years with an option to extend for a further 2 x one year extensions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Witham: ECFRS00380 Multi-Agency Incident Transfer Adoption (MAIT), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
