Awarded contract

Further Competition via ESPO 628_23; Lot 1 - Public Space Surveillance Systems; CCTV Maintenance and Development_25

Details

Value
GBP 6,500,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Burglar-alarm systems
Published
26 March 2025

Tender description

CCTV Maintenance and Development.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625300 · Burglar-alarm systems
  • 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
  • 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
  • 32323500 · Video-surveillance system
  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
  • 42961100 · Access control system
  • 45312200 · Burglar-alarm system installation work
  • 71317100 · Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
  • 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
  • 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
  • 79700000 · Investigation and security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition via ESPO 628_23; Lot 1 - Public Space Surveillance Systems; CCTV Maintenance and Development_25.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further Competition via ESPO 628_23; Lot 1 - Public Space Surveillance Systems; CCTV Maintenance and Development_25, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.