Fujifilm - Maintenance and support services for 75 home reporting laptop
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FUJIFILM UK LTD — UKH2
- Value
- GBP 116,400
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
- Published
- 27 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance and support services for 75 home reporting laptops “(the”Hardware”)” Comprehensive telephone/email/remote & on-site support. Includes all parts, labour & travel. Telephone/email response within 1 hour, remote (if connection available) within 4 hours. On-site response (if required) best effort within 16 business hours. Subject to SLA. Includes 1 x half yearly on site PC health checks, monitor calibration, IPEM QA checks & report. ## Contract award Title: Fujifilm - Maintenance and support services for 75 home reporting laptop
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fujifilm - Maintenance and support services for 75 home reporting laptop.
Related topics
Topics related to Fujifilm - Maintenance and support services for 75 home reporting laptop, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
