Awarded contract

Electronic Rostering System for Powys County Council Adult Social Care

Details

Value
GBP 193,444
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
25 March 2025

Tender description

Electronic Rostering System for Powys County Council Adult Social Care Lot 1: Powys County Council (PCC) covers an area of over 2,000 square miles, is the largest unitary authority by land area in Wales and has a current population around 132,435. This tender is to procure and implement a new Electronic Rostering System to enable Adult Social Care to provide domiciliary and reablement care to vulnerable adults in the County of Powys.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Powys County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48330000 · Scheduling and productivity software package
  • 48332000 · Scheduling software package
  • 85321000 · Administrative social services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electronic Rostering System for Powys County Council Adult Social Care.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.