Awarded contract

Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs) and Remedial Repair Works - AS-24-176

Details

Value
GBP 354,220.5
Topic
Electrical-system repair services
Published
28 March 2025

Tender description

To comply with cyclical appliance asset management, Trust wishes to engage a suitable contractor to provide electrical installation condition reports (EICRs), as well as a remedial repair work, to sheltered housing developments located throughout Scotland. A detailed technical description of the service required is provided in the attached Appendix G – Specification of Requirements. An overview of the property addresses requiring EICRs including the date of the most recent report and recommended renewal date is provided in the attached Appendix E – Price Schedule. Lot 1: Open Tender Exercise

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Trust Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
  • 65300000 · Electricity distribution and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs) and Remedial Repair Works - AS-24-176.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs) and Remedial Repair Works - AS-24-176, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.