Awarded contract

EHRC 2425-33 Media Monitoring, Evaluation, Logging and Distribution

Details

Value
GBP 94,176
Duration
2 years
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
28 March 2025

Tender description

The Equality and Human Rights Commission is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced supplier for the provision of an electronic media monitoring, evaluation, logging and distribution service covering England, Scotland and Wales. This is a further competition under the Crown Commercial Services Research & Insights DPS RM6126.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

EQUALITY AND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 92400000 · News-agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EHRC 2425-33 Media Monitoring, Evaluation, Logging and Distribution.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to EQUALITY AND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.