Awarded contract

CPT_25_15 Road & structures engineering services contract

Details

Value
GBP 375,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Accounting and auditing services
Published
25 March 2025

Tender description

The National Audit Office (NAO) awarded a contract to Ridge & Partners LLP who will be expected to consult on road engineering assumptions underpinning the valuation of the Strategic Road Network (SRN) in the National Highways (NH) accounts, including assessing the condition-based depreciation estimates. This contract has been direct awarded using Lot 1: Business of Crown Commercial Services Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3). The new contract will run for an initial period of 1 year from Tuesday 1st April 2025 until Tuesday 31st March 2026, with the option to further extend for a period of up to 4 years (4 periods of 12 months) until Sunday 31st March 2030 at the NAO's discretion. The estimated contract value will be £375,000 inclusive of VAT over the 5 years duration. As of 1st April 2026, the contract will be extended for 12 months from Wednesday 1st April 2026 to Wednesday 31st March 2027.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPT_25_15 Road & structures engineering services contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPT_25_15 Road & structures engineering services contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.