Awarded contract
Contract for purchase of tools and power tools via ESPO Framework 96_25 Lot5 Sub lot 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Southern Power Tools and Abrasives Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Pneumatic or motorised hand tools
- Published
- 28 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for purchase of tools and power tools via ESPO Framework 96_25 Lot5 Sub lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42650000 · Pneumatic or motorised hand tools
- 44510000 · Tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for purchase of tools and power tools via ESPO Framework 96_25 Lot5 Sub lot 1.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
