Building for a Healthy Life - Design Quality Assessments
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- DESIGN MIDLANDS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 28 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide Design Quality Assessment by the Design Network panels, administered and coordinated by Design Midlands on behalf of the network services. In reliance on the Consultant's skill, knowledge and expertise in design quality assessment, including design review. The Design Network is the accredited assessor of Building for a Healthy Life in England. Services to be provided Outline masterplan design review Outline masterplan: BHL potential Pre-disposal benchmark assessment of RM parcel Tender Evaluation BHL bid assessments BHL Design Review BHL Compliance Check pre-planning submission. ## Contract award Title: Building for a Healthy Life - Design Quality Assessments ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date13 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building for a Healthy Life - Design Quality Assessments.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Building for a Healthy Life - Design Quality Assessments, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
