Awarded contract
711684452 - Provision of Nuclear Incident Pager Service
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- PageOne Communications Limited
- Value
- GBP 214,188
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Paging services
- Published
- 25 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For transparency purposes only Contract has been placed via direct award via CCS Framework R6116 - Network Services Lot 4e - Paging & Alerting. An RFI relating to the requirement was published via the CCS Portal 02/05/24 ref PST/03473.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64223000 · Paging services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 711684452 - Provision of Nuclear Incident Pager Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
