Closed tender

376F_26 Library Stock

Details

Buyer
ESPO
Value
GBP 52,800,000
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
25 March 2025
Submission
19 January 2026

Tender description

THIS IS A TENDER NOTIFICATION (TN) - THE TENDER DOCUMENTATION IS NOW AVAILABLE (until the Expression of interest period closes), SEE ALL OF THE BELOW DETAILS IN FULL FOR FURTHER DETAILS (e.g., click "Show more" to see the full Description plus summary instructions that will enable access to the applicable documentation). And please refer to the UK4: Tender notice for any additional details - see https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080940-2025 - the Closing date for submission of Tenders is 12:00 (12 noon) on 19 January 2026. Note: Any questions or clarifications MUST be received via the Messaging facility on this eProcurement Portal only (as also stated below). Also, if you are unable to complete an Expression of interest, this is likely to be due to this having already been registered via a previous notification e.g., the PME (an individual contact/Workgroup cannot complete more than once). Please check your Activities area in this case instead (or otherwise contact Proactis Supplier Support for any other system related help). ESPO invites Tenders for a National framework agreement for the supply of 'shelf-ready' stock to libraries, serviced to individual specification. Including associated services. The Framework is divided into 2 lots: Lot 1. Adult Stock Lot 2. Children's Stock The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months, and ESPO may choose to use the extension periods where: • The framework is performing well; • The framework continues to meet customer needs. ESPO reserves the right to implement the extension period in part, full, or in increments (such as 2x 12-month periods). The total estimated value stated includes the option to extend the framework as noted above. Please ensure that you access the ITT Event / Activity (Activity summary screen) for the tender documents once an Expression of interest ('register interest’) has been completed. For any questions relating to the operation of the Portal itself, ProContract, these should be submitted to Proactis, and the following links (URL's) can be used for this for supplier support and system technical queries: https://www.proactis.com/uk/support-login/ or via https://suppliersupport.proactisservicedesk.com/. OTHERWISE, ANY QUESTIONS RELATING TO THIS TENDER OR THE TENDER CONTENT SHOULD BE SUBMITTED TO ESPO by accessing the Messages section on the Activity dashboard screen once an Expression of interest has been registered. Keywords: libraries, Stock, Library, 376F_26, associated services, Adult Library Stock, Children's Library Stock, fiction, non-fiction, reference, board books

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 January 2026

About the buyer

ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 376F_26 Library Stock.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 376F_26 Library Stock, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ESPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.