Awarded contract

1925 Commvault Renewal for NHS Arden & Greater East Midlands CSU

Details

Value
GBP 52,800
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
27 March 2025

Tender description

Provision of Commvault Renewal for NHS Arden & Greater East Midlands CSU This was procured using Crown Commercial Services: RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services Lot 3: Software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1925 Commvault Renewal for NHS Arden & Greater East Midlands CSU.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.