UK ASEAN Business Council - Business Engagement Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UK ASEAN Business Council
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- Published
- 18 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Department for Business and Trade awarded a contract to UK ASEAN Business Council to undertake bespoke Overseas Business Engagement services: - Proactive promotion of export opportunities across South East Asia to UK businesses - Support for inward business missions from the ASEAN Member States to the UK - Bilateral business advocacy with ASEAN Member States - Support for ministerial and official missions from the UK to ASEAN Member States - Business engagement relevant to trade policy priorities (including JETCOs and cross-sector inward missions). The contract shall be for a period of 12 months. The requirement has an estimated total value of £110,000. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK ASEAN Business Council - Business Engagement Services.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business and Trade (DBT).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
