Awarded contract
Supply, install and commission, A19 Speed Enforcement equipment.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jenoptik Traffic Solutions UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 534,985.53
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Speed camera equipment
- Published
- 17 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Approval to direct award to Jenoptik Traffic Solutions Ltd, for Speed Enforcement Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34971000 · Speed camera equipment
- 38561100 · Speed indicators for vehicles
- 38571000 · Speed limiters
- 45233150 · Traffic-calming works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
