Repair and Maintenance of Ventilation Plant and Controls
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ductclean (UK) Ltd t/a DCUK FM
- Value
- GBP 214,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building-inspection services
- Published
- 19 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Direct award a contract at the value of £214,000 incl. VAT to DCUK for the delivery of maintenance and serving of ventilation equipment ## Contract award Title: Repair and Maintenance of Ventilation Plant and Controls
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2025
- Completed: Award published19 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and Maintenance of Ventilation Plant and Controls.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and Maintenance of Ventilation Plant and Controls, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
