Remote Patient Monitoring
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Doccla UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 260,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Patient-monitoring system
- Published
- 18 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust ("SCFT") and East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trusts ("ESHT") (the "Authority") issued an Invitation to Tender ("ITT") to procure a new remote monitoring solution (RMS) to support their virtual health programme. The procurement was a further competition under the Shared Business Services Technology Enabled Care Services 2 (SBS10144) Framework, Lot 1 Remote Clinical Monitoring.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33195000 · Patient-monitoring system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Remote Patient Monitoring.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
