Awarded contract
North Northamptonshire Council - PaaS and Hosting for the Council's Website
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Platform.sh Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,771.6
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site operation host services
- Published
- 21 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as the ''Council'') is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier for the provision of a PaaS and website hosting solution for the North Northamptonshire Council's website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 March 2025
- Completed: Award published21 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
