Awarded contract

NHS England (Armed Forces) - Complex Care Package

Details

Value
GBP 185,002.02
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
19 March 2025

Tender description

Complex care package for Armed Forces patient Lot 1: This award is for an urgent complex care package to be put in place to ensure continuity of care for the patient.<br/>The initial contract period is for 16 weeks from 10th September 2024 to 31st December 2024. The initial contract value is £70,476.96.<br/>The contract includes an option to extend for a further period of 6 months to 30th June 2025 for a value of £114,525.06.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS England (Armed Forces) - Complex Care Package.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS England (Armed Forces) - Complex Care Package, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.