Maintenance Services of Access Controlled Systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 20 March 2025
- Submission
- 14 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University of Birmingham has a requirement for the Provision of Maintenance Services for Access Control Systems. The service required includes reactive maintenance in line with defined service levels. The University is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single operator. The Framework agreement will be for a duration of three years with an option for one further one-year extension. Please see the tender documents for full details
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2025
About the buyer
University of Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance Services of Access Controlled Systems.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance Services of Access Controlled Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Birmingham.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
