Awarded contract

Key Holding & Locking of Public Toilets 2025 - 28

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
4 years
Published
17 March 2025

Tender description

Appointment of a contractor for the Key Holding & Locking of Public Toilets within the Folkestone & Hythe District. The contract will be from 01 April 2025 to 30 September 2025, with the option to extend by additional 3 periods of 6 months (01 April – 30 September) per year. Keywords: Security, Locking, Key Holding

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Key Holding & Locking of Public Toilets 2025 - 28, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.