Awarded contract

Key Holding & Locking of Public Toilets 2025 - 28

Details

Value
GBP 65,914.56
Duration
4 years
Topic
Security services
Published
20 March 2025

Tender description

The council is seeking a contractor for the Key Holding & Locking of Public Toilets within the Folkestone & Hythe District.\r \r The contract will be from 01 April 2025 to 30 September 2025, with the option to extend by additional 3 periods of 6 months (01 April - 30 September) per year.\r \r The tender opportunity is available on Kent Business Portal (ref no. DN761578) and can be accessed by via the e-tendering webpage - www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Key Holding & Locking of Public Toilets 2025 - 28.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Key Holding & Locking of Public Toilets 2025 - 28, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.