HCC Oct 2024 - Employee Assistance Programme for Hertfordshire County Council - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vita Health Solutions Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 17 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council (the Customer) are out to further competition conducted under ESPO Framework Agreement 985B_23 Occupational Health Services. In this present instance, the Customer is issuing this Invitation to Tender as a Further Competition under Lot 2 - Employee Assistance Programmes of ESPO Framework 985B_23. Full details are in the documentation provided in your "My Tenders" area. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted by the system. Any questions relating to this quotation should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details below. Click this link to go to the portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC Oct 2024 - Employee Assistance Programme for Hertfordshire County Council - AWARD.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to HCC Oct 2024 - Employee Assistance Programme for Hertfordshire County Council - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
