Awarded contract

Framework for the Supply, Fit and Removal of Vehicle Livery Markings for Police Vehicles

Details

Supplier(s)
PVL UK Limited
Value
GBP 594,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Published
17 March 2025

Tender description

*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE* The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales is acting as the lead in the tender process for a framework to supply, fit and remove police vehicle livery. The framework will be available for use by: The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales, The Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys, The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent, The Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales. Each force will raise their own call-off contract(s) throughout the lifetime of the framework. The tender documents can be accessed at the following website: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. To be able to login you will need to register your company on this website, if you have not done so already. The ITT code for this tender is itt_110919. The evaluation criteria is stated in the Final Tender Document within the ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

South Wales Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for the Supply, Fit and Removal of Vehicle Livery Markings for Police Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for the Supply, Fit and Removal of Vehicle Livery Markings for Police Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 382
    £3.4bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.