Awarded contract

EDR-24-007 - Audio, Large Print, Foreign Language Books and Local Studies Publications for Libraries NI

Details

Value
GBP 1,586,100
Topic
Library books
Published
20 March 2025

Tender description

EDR-24-007 - Audio, Large Print, Foreign Language Books and Local Studies Publications for Libraries NI Lot 1: EDR-24-007 - Audio, Large Print, Foreign Language Books and Local Studies Publications for Libraries NI. Additional information: The value shown in V.2.4 is the highest value estimated in the following range: £36,462 to £1,586,100exc. VAT £43,760 to £1,903,300 inc.VAT for all Lots. Tenderers may bid for one or more lots. For the avoidance of doubt there is no limit.to the number of lots a Supplier can bid for. The value has been calculated on the basis of a two year framework including the option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for higher demand during the Framework Period, for all Clients. There is no commitment as to the usage volume or value of orders required under this Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22113000 · Library books
  • 30234300 · Compact disks (CDs)
  • 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
  • 92511000 · Library services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.