DDaT24335 - prj_4021 - Domain Tools Cyber Enrichment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Voodoo Technology LTD t/a Bright Cyber
- Value
- GBP 47,687.5
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 19 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Department for Energy Security & Net Zero (DESNZ) had a requirement for the s for the provision of Domain Tools.. This Call Off contract has been sources via a longlist shortlist exercise on the G-Cloud 14 framework (RM1557.14)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT24335 - prj_4021 - Domain Tools Cyber Enrichment.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
