Data Protection and Phishing Solution
Details
- Buyer
- Genomics England
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 75,705
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Genomics England is contracting for services to deliver data protection and phishing training as well as applicable support including email reminders. Lot 1: This Contract Award Notice confirms the award of the contract to Bytes for the provision of data protection and phishing training, as well as applicable support including email reminders, via MetaCompliance. The supplier will also facilitate the training for the few thousand external researchers accessing the National Genomic Research Library (NGRL). This contract was awarded via framework reference Y23065 (Software Products and Associated Services). The initial contract will run from January 2025 to January 2026, with an option to extend by 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2025
- Completed: Award published21 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Genomics England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Data Protection and Phishing Solution.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Genomics England.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 231£2.0bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
