Awarded contract

Covid Vaccination Outreach - North Yorkshire

Details

Value
GBP 10,000
Topic
Pharmacy services
Published
17 March 2025

Tender description

The service provides an outreach programme to deliver Covid-19 vaccinations to hard-to-reach patient cohorts This includes but is not limited to delivery of a roving model of vaccinations across the geography and temporary pop-up sites from locations such as community centres, church halls and other faith locations, shopping centres and the high street to increase access to services. The outreach programme is flexible and delivered in collaboration with the ICB dependant on local need and identified gaps in service during each covid vaccination campaign. Lot 1: The service provides an outreach programme to deliver Covid-19 vaccinations to hard-to-reach patient cohorts This includes but is not limited to delivery of a roving model of vaccinations across the geography and temporary pop-up sites from locations such as community centres, church halls and other faith locations, shopping centres and the high street to increase access to services. The outreach programme is flexible and delivered in collaboration with the ICB dependant on local need and identified gaps in service during each covid vaccination campaign. NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB is intending to award a contract an existing provider following direct award process C of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Approximate lifetime value of the contract is £10,000. Contract term - 1 April 2025 to 30 June 2025 with no option to extend.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 March 2025

About the buyer

NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85149000 · Pharmacy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Covid Vaccination Outreach - North Yorkshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.