Awarded contract
Contract for Material Supply & Associated Services – Lot 4 – Aids & Adaptations VIA PFH
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PROCare Shower & Bathroom Centre Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 17 March 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for Material Supply & Associated Services – Lot 4 – Aids & Adaptations VIA PFH Keywords: Aids and Adaptations
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
