Awarded contract

Callander Surface Water Management Plan

Details

Supplier(s)
WSP UK Limited
Value
GBP 137,688
Topic
Consultative engineering and construction services
Published
17 March 2025

Tender description

Consultant to carry out Stage 2 of the Callander surface water management plan. The development of a surface water management plan is an action set out under the Forth Flood Risk Management plans (both cycle 1 and the current cycle 2 2022-2028). Lot 1: Consultant to undertake Stage 2 of the Callander surface water management plan which was prioritised under Cycle 1 of the Flood Risk Management Plans (2016-2022).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Callander Surface Water Management Plan.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Callander Surface Water Management Plan, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.