Closed tender

AT1379 Maintenance & Servicing Fire Safety Systems (Corporate Buildings)

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Fire-detection systems
Published
20 March 2025
Submission
1 May 2025

Tender description

Luton Council have a requirement to appoint a single provider to supply, maintain and service fire safety equipment in our corporate buildings to meet the Regulatory Reform (Fire Safety) Order 2005, including but not limited to; Fire Extinguishers, Fire Control panels, Fire Blankets, Call Points etc. The Contractor must provide a 24/7 hour 365 day manned telephone number for receiving all emergency calls and have an online portal which the Client can access. This tender notice is for the award of a public contract through a competitive flexible procedure. There is no negotiation stage. Top two highest scoring Bidders to be taken to interview and presentation stage. All initial bids will be evaluated.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 May 2025

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
  • 75251110 · Fire-prevention services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1379 Maintenance & Servicing Fire Safety Systems (Corporate Buildings).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.