713887451 - GSA9 Tender Notice - UK4
Details
- Value
- GBP 21,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of weapons and weapon systems
- Published
- 20 March 2025
- Submission
- 22 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In-Service Support & Post-Design Services for Gun System Automation Mk9 (GSA9). The support solution will be structured to provide the following services: Logistics Management Technical Support Design Authority Obsolescence Management System Health Checks Safety & Environmental Management Documentation Management Quality Management Software Management Project Management, Meetings & Reporting Configuration Control Test Facilities & Equipment Security Management Provide facility for ad-hoc tasks
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2025
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50840000 · Repair and maintenance services of weapons and weapon systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 510£5.9bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
