Awarded contract
2324-0266 Washroom Services for Public Buildings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Personal Hygiene Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 206,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Sanitary works
- Published
- 19 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supplier providing related washroom services covering but not limited to the collection and safe disposal of sanitary items and washroom items to maintain hygiene for site users and client employees.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232460 · Sanitary works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
