Awarded contract
YNE Greatham North East Flood Alleviation Scheme- Form C
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 270,639.59
- Topic
- River regulation and flood control works
- Published
- 11 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
flood works Lot 1: form c
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 March 2025
- Completed: Award published11 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45246000 · River regulation and flood control works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to YNE Greatham North East Flood Alleviation Scheme- Form C, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
